fbpx
+229 61162806 contact@tchaou-group.com

You may have seen palm kernel oil in your local health food store or online. It’s a natural, vegetable-based material that can be used in soap making, massage oils, lotions and other cosmetics products. Palm kernel oil is extracted from the seeds of the oil palm tree native to West Africa but cultivated worldwide for its fruit pulp and kernels. The seed yields between 35 to 45 per cent oil which includes both palm kernel and palm olein as well as vitamin E which protects against free radical damage.

Palm kernel oil is extracted from the kernel of the oil palm.

Palm kernel oil is extracted from the kernel of the oil palm. The oil palm is a tropical tree that is native to west Africa and has been cultivated in many tropical regions around the globe. It has been introduced as an ornamental plant in North America, Europe, Australia and New Zealand.

The fruit of the oil palm tree is called a drupe; it contains seeds surrounded by a fibrous mesocarp (the fruit wall or pericarp). The mesocarp makes up about 50% of dried kernels after removal of their protein-rich covering (endosperm), while kernels contain about 60% oil destined for use as cooking or salad oils.

palm kernel oil is a vegetable oil, which is extracted from the seeds of the palm fruit, can be used in cosmetic formulations.

Palm kernel oil is a vegetable oil, which is extracted from the seeds of the palm fruit. It can be used in cosmetic formulations. In soap making, palm kernel oil has many benefits such as it’s rich in antioxidants and it has a high melting point.

Also read about the benefits of cold pressed coconut oil in the soap factory.

The seed yields between 35 to 45 per cent oil and this includes both palm kernel and palm oil.

The kernel of the palm fruit and its oil are extracted from the mesocarp of the fruit. It is a non-drying vegetable oil that has been used in soap making for many years. The kernel yields between 35 to 45 per cent oil and this includes both palm kernel and palm oil. Oil obtained from the pulp by cold pressing has various applications in cosmetic formulations, as well as being used for edible purposes such as cooking.

Palm kernel oil has been used traditionally for making soap because of its cleansing and lathering properties.

Palm kernel oil is an edible vegetable oil that is obtained from the seeds of the palm fruit. The palm kernel oil has been used traditionally for making soap because of its cleansing and lathering properties.

Palm kernel oil is healthy for your skin

Palm kernel oil is a vegetable oil that is extracted from the kernel of the palm fruit and has been used traditionally for making soap because of its cleansing and lathering properties. While palm kernel oil can be used in place of other oils in your recipes, you should keep in mind that it has a higher melting point than most other oils, ranging from 52°C (125°F) to 64°C (147°F).

This means that if you are using palm kernel oil in your recipe, you will need to ensure that all ingredients are heated above 52°C (125°F) before mixing them together.

Conclusion

If you want to increase the lather of your soap and make it more cleansing, then adding palm kernel oil is a great way to do so. There are also many other benefits that palm kernel oil can offer for your skin which makes it an excellent addition to your soap!

STAY CONNECTED TO TCHAOU GROUP SERVICES E PRODUCTS

En vous inscrivant à notre newsletter !